About the newspaper
FAQs
Subscribe
Advertising
Contact us

Schedules
by month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

Schedules
by series
ACT
ARCA
ARCA Midwest
Big 8
CARS
CRA
Granite State
LMSC specials
Main Event
Maritime
NASCAR Canada
OSCAAR
Outlaw specials
Pacific
PASS
Rocky Mtn.
SE Limited
Southern Super
SRL
TUNDRA
Unsanctioned

Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Jan. 3, Red Eye 100, New Smyrna Speedway, Samsula, Fla. (Bubba Pollard)
Jan. 24, Pete Orr Memorial Orange Blossom 100, New Smyrna Speedway, Samsula, Fla. (Bobby Good)

Feb. 7, Chilly Willy 100, Tucson (Ariz.) Speedway (Tayler Riddle)
Feb. 13-21, World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing, New Smyrna Speedway, Samsula, Fla. (Champions: Zane Smith, Dalton Armstrong)

March 14, Rattler Pro LM, South Alabama Speedway, Kinston, Ala. (Bubba Pollard)

April 19, Icebreaker, Dells (Wis.) Raceway Park (Travis Sauter)

May 16, Texas Shootout, Houston (Texas) Motorsports Park (Jake Kruger)
May 24, Robbie Dean 94, Shady Bowl Speedway, DeGraff, Ohio (Greg Stapleton)
May 24, Mekkelsen RV Memorial Day Classic, Thunder Road International Speedbowl, Barre, Vt. (Derrick O'Donnell)
May 24, Coastal 200, Wiscasset (Maine) Raceway (Dave Farrington Jr.)
May 25, Dick Trickle Memorial, Golden Sands Speedway, Plover, Wis. (rained out)

June 5, Triple Crown, Madison International Speedway, Oregon, Wis. (Ty Majeski)
June 6, Robbie Dean 94, Columbus Motor Speedway, Obetz, Ohio (Kyle Jones)
June 7, Dick Trickle Memorial, Golden Sands Speedway, Plover, Wis. (Frank Kreyer)
June 18, Flip Merwin Memorial, State Park Speedway, Wausau, Wis. (Tim Sauter)
June 27, Summer Showdown, Evergreen Speedway, Monroe, Wash. (Bubba Pollard)
June 27, Pro 125, Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, West Scarborough, Maine (Joey Doiron)

July 3, Clyde Hart Memorial, New Smyrna Speedway, Samsula, Fla. (Tim Russell)
July 9, Governor's Cup, Thunder Road International Speedbowl, Barre, Vt. (Nick Sweet)
July 14, SuperSeal Nationals, Slinger (Wis.) Super Speedway (Dennis Prunty)
July 17-18, Montana 200, Raceway Park, Kalispell, Mont. (Owen Riddle)
July 25, Nuckles Memorial, Columbus Motor Speedway, Obetz, Ohio (Kyle Purvis)
July 25, Larry Detjens Memorial, State Park Speedway, Wausau, Wis. (Johnny Sauter)
July 25, Al Cook Jr. Memorial, Baer Field Speedway, Fort Wayne, Ind. (Tommy Cook)
July 25, Best of the Best 150, Speedway 660, Geary, N.B. (Greg Fahey)

Aug. 8, Miller 200, South Sound Speedway, Tenino, Wash. (Parker Stephens)
Aug. 8, Al Cook Jr. Memorial, Angola Motorsport Speedway, Fremont, Ind. (Tommy Cook)
Aug. 8, Boss Hogg 100, Wiscasset (Maine) Raceway (Wyatt Alexander)
Aug. 15, Habelman Bros. 100, Dells (Wis.) Raceway Park (Dennis Prunty)
Aug. 20, Lodi Memorial, State Park Speedway, Wausau, Wis. (Tim Sauter)

Sept. 5, Reg Midgley Canada 200, Western Speedway, Victoria, B.C. (Wade Bland)
Sept. 6, Bond Auto Labor Day Classic, Thunder Road International Speedbowl, Barre, Vt. (Nick Sweet)
Sept. 6, Pro Stock 250, Speedway 660, Fredericton, N.B. (Cassius Clark)
Sept. 18-19, Wisconsin State Championship, Jefferson (Wis.) Speedway (Shaun Scheel)
Sept. 19, Allen Turner Tuneup, Five Flags Speedway, Pensacola, Fla. (Derek Thorn)
Sept. 26, Marion Edwards Memorial, New Smyrna Speedway, Samsula, Fla. (Tim Russell)
Sept. 27, Velocity 250, Sunset Speedway, Innisfil, Ontario (Gord Shepherd)

Oct. 3, Challenge Cup XL, Colorado National Speedway, Erie, Colo. (Dominic Ursetta)
Oct. 3, D. Anthony Venditti Memorial Fall Classic, Seekonk (Mass.) Speedway (David Darling, Vinnie Arrenegado)
Oct. 3-4, National Short Track Championships, Rockford (Ill.) Speedway (Jon Reynolds Jr.)
Oct. 9, Dick Trickle 99, LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway, West Salem, Wis. (Ty Majeski)
Oct. 10, California Gold Classic, Madera (Calif.) Speedway (Eric Holmes)
Oct. 10-11, People's United Bank Milk Bowl, Thunder Road International Speedbowl, Barre, Vt. (Nick Sweet)
Oct. 10-11, Long John 115, Unity (Maine) Raceway (Mike Hopkins)
Oct. 10-11, Octoberfest, Lee USA (N.H.) Speedway (Joe Squeglia, Jeremy Davis)
Oct. 10-11, Autumn Colours Classic, Peterborough (Ontario) Speedway (Travis Hallyburton)
Oct. 11, ValleyStar Credit Union 300, Martinsville (Va.) Speedway (Tommy Lemons Jr.)
Oct. 17, Alabama Pro 125, South Alabama Speedway, Kinston, Ala. (Hunter Robbins)
Oct. 17-18, All-American 400, Fairgrounds Speedway, Nashville, Tenn. (Daniel Hemric)
Oct. 18, Mischa Sell Memorial, Ace Speedway, Altamahaw, N.C. (Dylan Ward)
Oct. 24, Fall Brawl, Speedway 51, Groveton, N.H. (Bobby Therrien)
Oct. 24, Volunteer 300, Highland Rim Speedway, Ridgetop, Tenn (Davey Coble)
Oct. 24, Open Comp Fall Classic, Bullring at Las Vegas (Nev.) Motor Speedway (Linny White, Trevor Huddleston)
Oct. 25, Frostoberfest Classic, Flamboro Speedway, Freelton, Ontario (Steve Laking)

Nov. 7, Iron Man 125, Kern County Raceway Park, Bakersfield, Calif. (Parker Stephens)
Nov. 7, Florida State Championship, Showtime Speedway, Pinellas Park, Fla. (Chris Fontaine)
Nov. 15, Governor's Cup, New Smyrna Speedway, Samsula, Fla. (Ty Majeski)

Dec. 5, Allen Turner Snowflake 100, Five Flags Speedway, Pensacola, Fla. (John Hunter Nemechek)
Dec. 6, 48th annual Snowball Derby, Five Flags Speedway, Pensacola, Fla. (Chase Elliott)

Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Late Model Digest - P.O. Box 340 - Murphy, NC 28906 - (828) 837-9539 - www.latemodeldigest.net