About the newspaper
FAQs
Subscribe
Advertising
Contact us

Schedules
by month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

Schedules
by series
ACT
ARCA
ARCA Midwest
Big 8
CARS
CRA
Granite State
LMSC specials
Main Event
Maritime
NASCAR Canada
OSCAAR
Outlaw specials
Pacific
PASS
Rocky Mtn.
SE Limited
Southern Super
SRL
TUNDRA
Unsanctioned

Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links
(Listing includes date, sanction, track and winner)
Sept. 5, ARCA Midwest, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Ty Majeski)
Sept. 5, LMSC, Bobby Isaac Memorial, Hickory (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Jake Crum)
Sept. 5, Pacific, Stockton 99 (Calif.) Speedway (Mike Beeler)
Sept. 5, NASCAR West, Meridian (Idaho) Speedway (Noah Gragson)
Sept. 5, OSCAAR, Peterborough (Ontario) Speedway (J.R. Fitzpatrick)
Sept. 5, Unsanctioned, Reg Midgley Canada 200, Western Speedway, Victoria, B.C. (Wade Bland)
Sept. 6, Unsanctioned, Labor Day Classic, Thunder Road International Speedbowl, Barre, Vt. (Nick Sweet)
Sept. 6, Jegs CRA, Winchester (Ind.) Speedway (Jack Smith)
Sept. 6, Main Event, Midvale (Ohio) Speedway (Alex Rosenberry)
Sept. 6, Unsanctioned, Pro Stock 250, Speedway 660, Geary, N.B. (Cassius Clark)
Sept. 7, TUNDRA, Golden Sands Speedway, Plover, Wis. (Nathan Haseleu)
Sept. 7, ARCA/CRA, Winchester (Ind.) Speedway (Christopher Bell)
Sept. 11, LMSC, Rupert Porter Memorial Shrine Race, Anderson (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Cody Haskins)
Sept. 12, Unsanctioned, Fairgrounds Speedway, Nashville, Tenn. (Willie Allen)
Sept. 12, Unsanctioned, Tony Bettenhausen Classic, Illiana Motor Speedway, Schererville, Ind. (rained out)
Sept. 12, SRL/Rocky Mtn, Rocky Mountain Raceway, West Valley City, Utah (Jacob Gomes)
Sept. 12, Granite State, Star Speedway, Epping, N.H. (D.J. Shaw)
Sept. 12, PASS North, Autodrome Chaudiere, Vallee-Jonction, Quebec (Glen Luce)
Sept. 12, Tri-Track, Wenatchee Valley (Wash.) Super Oval (Owen Riddle)
Sept. 12, Outlaw, Call of the Wild, Kalamazoo (Mich.) Speedway (Andy Bozell)
Sept. 12, Maritime, Riverside International Speedway, Antigonish, N.S. (Donald Chisholm)
Sept. 12, WESCAR, Gold Pan Speedway, Quesnel, B.C. (Korbin Thomas)
Sept. 13, ARCA/CRA, Columbus Motor Speedway, Obetz, Ohio (Brian Campbell)
Sept. 13, Main Event, Spitzer Motor Speedway, Mansfield, Ohio (Jeff Ganus)
Sept. 13, Southern, Alabama 200, Montgomery (Ala.) Motor Speedway (Chase Elliott)
Sept. 18-19, Big 8, Wisconsin State Championship, Jefferson (Wis.) Speedway (Shaun Scheel)
Sept. 19, Outlaw, Glass City 200, Toledo (Ohio) Speedway (Brad Riethmeyer)
Sept. 19, Jegs CRA, Springport (Mich.) Motor Speedway (Steve Dorer)
Sept. 19, CARS, Myrtle Beach (S.C.) Speedway (Brandon Setzer, Sam Yarbrough)
Sept. 19, ARCA, Salem (Ind.) Speedway (Grant Enfinger)
Sept. 19, Unsanctioned, Tony Bettenhausen Classic, Illiana Motor Speedway, Schererville, Ind. (Scotty Tomasik)
Sept. 19, Unsanctioned, Allen Turner Tuneup, Five Flags Speedway, Pensacola, Fla. (Derek Thorn)
Sept. 19, APC, Great Canadian Race, Delaware Speedway, London, Ontario (Cole Powell)
Sept. 19, Canadian, Kawartha Speedway, Fraserville, Ontario (Jason Hathaway)
Sept. 19, Maritime, Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, N.S. (Dylan Blenkhorn)
Sept. 20, PASS North, Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, West Scarborough, Maine (Johnny Clark)
Sept. 20, Outlaw, Blowout, New Paris (Ind.) Speedway (Corey Ryman)
Sept. 20, Serie ACT, Autodrome St-Eustache, Quebec (Donald Theetge)
Sept. 26, Southern, Five Flags Speedway, Pensacola, Fla. (Bubba Pollard)
Sept. 26, PASS South, Southern National Motorsports Park, Kenly, N.C. (rained out)
Sept. 26, Bright House, Marion Edwards Memorial, New Smyrna Speedway, Samsula, Fla. (Tim Russell)
Sept. 26, ACT, New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, N.H. (Eddie MacDonald)
Sept. 26, Pacific, All American Speedway, Roseville, Calif. (Kyle Gottula)
Sept. 26, ARCA Midwest, Thunderstruck 93, Elko (Minn.) Speedway (Ty Majeski)
Sept. 26, Big 8, Elko (Minn.) Speedway (Austin Nason)
Sept. 26, Unsanctioned, September Showdown, Dells (Wis.) Raceway Park (Mark Eswein, Jesse Bernhagen)
Sept. 26, Unsanctioned, Owosso Nationals, Owosso (Mich.) Speedway (Jason Felver)
Sept. 26, LMSC, Fall Classic, Hickory (N.C.) Motor Speedway (rained out)
Sept. 26, Unsanctioned, U.S. Open, Lancaster (N.Y.) National Speedway (Dave Russell)
Sept. 27, CRA, Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis, Clermont, Ind. (Brian Campbell)
Sept. 27, Jegs CRA, Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis, Clermont, Ind. (Jack Smith)
Sept. 27, CRA Sportsman, Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis, Clermont, Ind. (Terry Fisher Jr.)
Sept. 27, OSCAAR, Sunset Speedway, Stroud, Ontario (Kevin Cornelius)
Sept. 27, Unsanctioned, Velocity 250, Sunset Speedway, Stroud, Ontario (Gord Shepherd)
Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Late Model Digest - P.O. Box 340 - Murphy, NC 28906 - (828) 837-9539 - www.latemodeldigest.net