About the newspaper
FAQs
Subscribe
Advertising
Contact us

Schedules
by month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

Schedules
by series
ACT
ARCA
ARCA Midwest
Big 8
CARS
CRA
Granite State
LMSC specials
Main Event
Maritime
NASCAR Canada
OSCAAR
Outlaw specials
Pacific
PASS
Rocky Mtn.
SE Limited
Southern Super
SRL
TUNDRA
Unsanctioned

Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links
(N) - North; (S) - South

March 7, (S) Dillon (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Tyler Church)
March 21, (S) Anderson (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Ben Rowe)

April 4, (S) Easter Bunny 150, Hickory (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Preston Peltier)
April 18, (N) Oxford Plains (Maine) Speedway (Mike Rowe)
April 25, (S) Myrtle Beach (S.C.) Speedway (rained out)

May 2, (N) Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, West Scarborough, Maine (Bryan Kruczek)
May 8, (S) Kingsport (Tenn.) Speedway (Zane Smith)
May 9, (N) Star Speedway, Epping, N.H. (Mike Rowe)
May 16, (N) Autodrome Chaudiere, Vallee-Jonction, Quebec (Ben Rowe)
May 22, (S) Concord Speedway, Midland, N.C. (Zane Smith)
May 24, (N) Memorial Day Classic, Thunder Road International Speedbowl, Barre, Vt. (Joey Doiron)

June 6, (S) South Boston (Va.) Speedway (Kaz Grala)
June 14, (N) Speedway 95, Hermon, Maine (Mike Rowe)
June 19, (S) Anderson (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Jared Irvan)
June 20, (N) Autodrome Chaudiere, Vallee-Jonction, Quebec (Patrick Laperle)
June 26, (N) Lee USA (N.H.) Speedway (D.J. Shaw)

July 4-5, (N) New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, N.H. (Eddie MacDonald)
July 11, (N) Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, West Scarborough, Maine (David Oliver)
July 19, (N) Airborne Park Speedway, Plattsburgh, N.Y. (Joey Doiron)
July 25, (S) Caraway Speedway, Asheboro, N.C. (Jared Fryar)

Aug. 2, (N) Oxford Plains (Maine) Speedway (Bryan Kruczek)
Aug. 8, (N) Autodrome Montmagny, Quebec (Jeremy Davis)
Aug. 15, (S) South Boston (Va.) Speedway (Zane Smith)
Aug. 30, (N) Oxford 250, Oxford Plains (Maine) Speedway (Glen Luce)

Sept. 12, (N) Autodrome Chaudiere, Vallee-Jonction, Quebec (Glen Luce)
Sept. 19-20, (N) Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, West Scarborough, Maine (Johnny Clark)
Sept. 26, (S) Southern National Motorsports Park, Kenly, N.C. (rained out)

Oct. 3, (N) Oxford Plains (Maine) Speedway (Jeff Taylor)
Oct. 10, (S) Myrtle Beach (S.C.) Speedway (rained out)
Oct. 24, (S) Greenville-Pickens (S.C.) Speedway (Joey Doiron)

Nov. 7, (S) North-South Shootout, Concord Speedway, Midland, N.C. (David Garbo Jr.)
Nov. 21, (S) Mason-Dixon Meltdown, Hickory (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Brandon Setzer)


Point standings
(2015 North - Final)

1. Mike Rowe, 3430
2. Joey Doiron, 3312
3. Glen Luce, 3225
4. Ben Rowe, 3127
5. Travis Benjamin, 3019
6. Jeremy Davis, 2887
7. Raphael Lessard, 2807
8. Bryan Kruczek, 2785
9. Johnny Clark, 2654
10. D.J. Shaw, 2546


(2015 South - Final)

1. Tate Fogleman, 2434
2. Zane Smith, 2424
3. Jody Measamer, 2421
4. Matt Craig, 2394
5. Jimmy Doyle, 1904
6. Jeff Batten, 1892
7. Brandon Ward, 1392
8. Roger Lee Newton, 1218
9. Joey Doiron, 1028
10. Ben Rowe, 850



Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Late Model Digest - P.O. Box 1342 - Gainesville, GA 30503 - (706) 677-1017 - www.latemodeldigest.net