About the newspaper
FAQs
Subscribe
Advertising
Contact us

Schedules
by month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

Schedules
by series
ACT
ARCA
ARCA Midwest
Big 8
CARS
CRA
Granite State
LMSC specials
Main Event
Maritime
NASCAR Canada
OSCAAR
Outlaw specials
Pacific
PASS
Rocky Mtn.
SE Limited
Southern Super
SRL
TUNDRA
Unsanctioned

Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links
(Listing includes date, sanction, track and winner)
Oct. 3, Big 8, NSTC, Rockford (Ill.) Speedway (Michael Bilderback)
Oct. 3, Pacific, Ukiah (Calif.) Speedway (Jeremy Doss)
Oct. 3, Unsanctioned, DAV Fall Classic, Seekonk (Mass.) Speedway (rained out to Oct. 17)
Oct. 3, PASS North, Oxford Plains (Maine) Speedway (Jeff Taylor)
Oct. 3, ACT, Fall Foliage 200, Airborne Park Speedway, Plattsburgh, N.Y. (Brian Hoar)
Oct. 3, Unsanctioned, Challenge Cup XL, Colorado National Speedway, Erie, Colo. (Dominic Ursetta)
Oct. 3-4, Unsanctioned, All American 400, Fairgrounds Speedway, Nashville, Tenn. (rained out to Oct. 17-18)
Oct. 3-4, LMSC, ValleyStar Credit Union 300, Martinsville (Va.) Speedway (rained out to Oct. 10-11)
Oct. 3-4, Tri-Track, Fall Classic, Yakima (Wash.) Speedway (Tayler Riddle)
Oct. 3-4, Outlaw, Super Shoe Nationals (Mich.) Speedway (Bubba Brooks)
Oct. 4, Unsanctioned, NSTC Super Late Models, Rockford (Ill.) Speedway (Jon Reynolds Jr.)
Oct. 4, Unsanctioned, Octoberfest Classic, Flamboro Speedway, Freelton, Ontario (rained out to Oct. 24)
Oct. 9, Unsanctioned, Dick Trickle 99, LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway, West Salem, Wis. (Ty Majeski)
Oct. 9, Jegs CRA, Winchester (Ind.) Speedway (Jack Smith)
Oct. 10, PASS South, Myrtle Beach (S.C.) Speedway (flooded out)
Oct. 10, Unsanctioned, California Gold Classic, Madera (Calif.) Speedway (Eric Holmes)
Oct. 10, CRA Sportsman, Winchester (Ind.) Speedway (Jason Atkinson)
Oct. 10, Big 8, Oktoberfest, LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway, West Salem, Wis. (Casey Johnson)
Oct. 10, SE Limited, Tri-County Motor Speedway, Hudson, N.C. (rained out)
Oct. 10-11, ARCA Midwest, Oktoberfest, LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway, West Salem, Wis. (Dan Fredrickson)
Oct. 10-11, Unsanctioned, Milk Bowl, Thunder Road International Speedbowl, Barre, Vt. (Nick Sweet)
Oct. 10-11, ARCA/CRA, Winchester 400, Winchester (Ind.) Speedway (Erik Jones)
Oct. 10-11, LMSC, ValleyStar Credit Union 300, Martinsville (Va.) Speedway (Tommy Lemons Jr.)
Oct. 10-11, Main Event, Main Event XXVI, Sandusky (Ohio) Speedway (Brian Bergakker)
Oct. 10-11, Unsanctioned, Octoberfest, Lee USA (N.H.) Speedway (Joe Squeglia, Jeremy Davis)
Oct. 11, Unsanctioned, Long John 115, Unity (Maine) Raceway (Mike Hopkins)
Oct. 11, OSCAAR, Peterborough (Ontario) Speedway (J.R. Fitzpatrick)
Oct. 11, Unsanctioned, Autumn Colours Classic, Peterborough (Ontario) Speedway (Shawn Chenoweth, Travis Hallyburton)
Oct. 17, ACT, World Series of Speedway Racing, Thompson (Conn.) Speedway (Brian Hoar)
Oct. 17, SRL, Kern County Raceway Park, Bakersfield, Calif. (Derek Thorn)
Oct. 17, Pacific, All American Speedway, Roseville, Calif. (John Moore)
Oct. 17, NASCAR West, All American Speedway, Roseville, Calif. (Gracin Raz)
Oct. 17, Unsanctioned, Alabama Pro 200, South Alabama Speedway, Kinston, Ala. (Hunter Robbins)
Oct. 17, Bright House, Showtime Speedway, Pinellas Park, Fla. (Joe Winchell)
Oct. 17, Unsanctioned, DAV Fall Classic, Seekonk (Mass.) Speedway (David Darling, Vinnie Arrenegado)
Oct. 17-18, Unsanctioned, All American 400, Fairgrounds Speedway, Nashville, Tenn. (Daniel Hemric)
Oct. 18, Unsanctioned, Mischa Sell Memorial, Ace Speedway, Altamahaw, N.C. (Dylan Ward)
Oct. 24, PASS South, Greenville-Pickens Speedway, Easley, S.C. (Joey Doiron)
Oct. 24, Unsanctioned, Fall Brawl, Riverside Speedway, Groveton, N.H. (Bobby Therrien)
Oct. 24, LMSC, Mid-Atlantic Shootout, Caraway Speedway, Sophia, N.C. (Ryan Wilson)
Oct. 24, LMSC, Fall Brawl, Hickory (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Tyler Ankrum)
Oct. 24, Granite State, New London-Waterford (Conn.) Speedbowl (Derek Ramstrom)
Oct. 24, Unsanctioned, Open Comp Fall Classic, Bullring at Las Vegas (Nev.) Motor Speedway (Linny White, Trevor Huddleston)
Oct. 24, Unsanctioned, Grand 100, Tucson (Ariz.) Speedway (Mariah McGriff)
Oct. 25, Unsanctioned, Falloween 100, Dells (Wis.) Raceway Park (Andrew Morrissey)
Oct. 25, Unsanctioned, Frostoberfest, Flamboro Speedway, Freelton, Ontario (Steve Laking)
Oct. 31, SE Limited, Tri-County Motor Speedway, Hudson, N.C. (rained out)
Oct. 31, CARS, Hickory (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Christopher Bell, Josh Berry)
Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Late Model Digest - P.O. Box 1342 - Gainesville, GA 30503 - (706) 677-1017 - www.latemodeldigest.net