About the newspaper
Contact us

by month

by series
ARCA Midwest
Big 8
Granite State
LMSC specials
Main Event
Outlaw specials
Rocky Mtn.
SE Limited
Southern Super

Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links
(Listing includes date, sanction, track and winner)
May 2, LMSC, Motor Mile Speedway, Radford, Va. (Lee Pulliam)
May 2, PASS North, Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, West Scarborough, Maine (Bryan Kruczek)
May 2, Unsanctioned, Fairgrounds Speedway, Nashville, Tenn. (Willie Allen)
May 2, Outlaw, Rebel Rouser, Auto City Speedway, Clio, Mich. (Johnny Belott)
May 2, Outlaw, Intimidator 100, Kalamazoo (Mich.) Speedway (Brian Bergakker)
May 2, CRA Sportsman, Anderson (Ind.) Speedway (Jack Dossey III)
May 2, SRL, Stockton 99 (Calif.) Speedway (Jeff Bischofberger)
May 2, NASCAR West, Tucson (Ariz.) Speedway (Noah Gragson)
May 3, Jegs CRA, Springport (Mich.) Speedway (Dalton Armstrong)
May 3, ARCA Midwest, Joe Shear Classic, Madison International Speedway, Oregon, Wis. (Johnny Sauter)
May 3, ACT, Merchants Bank 150, Thunder Road International Speedbowl, Barre, Vt. (Brad Babb)
May 8, CRA Sportsman, Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis, Clermont, Ind. (Jason Atkinson)
May 8, PASS South, Kingsport (Tenn.) Speedway (Zane Smith)
May 9, CARS, Hickory (N.C.) Motor Speedway (William Byron, Brayton Haws)
May 9, Main Event, Sandusky (Ohio) Speedway (rained out)
May 9, Pacific, Ukiah (Calif.) Speedway (Jeremy Doss)
May 9, TUNDRA, Wisconsin International Raceway, Kaukauna, Wis. (Ty Majeski)
May 9, PASS North, Star Speedway, Epping, N.H. (Mike Rowe)
May 9, Rocky Mtn, Rocky Mountain Raceway, West Valley City, Utah (rained out)
May 9, LMSC, Paul Ring Memorial, Orange County Speedway, Rougemont, N.C. (Craig Moore)
May 15, LMSC, Rodney Cook Memorial 140, Ace Speedway, Altamahaw, N.C. (Alex Yontz)
May 16, ARCA Midwest, State Park Speedway, Wausau, Wis. (Ty Majeski)
May 16, ARCA/CRA, Berlin Raceway, Marne, Mich. (Brian Campbell)
May 16, ACT, Airborne Speedway, Plattsburgh, N.Y. (Joey Polewarczyk Jr.)
May 16, SE Limited, Tri-County Motor Speedway, Hudson, N.C. (Justin Sorrow)
May 16, Unsanctioned, Highland Rim Speedway, Ridgetop, Tenn. (rained out)
May 16, Unsanctioned, South Alabama Speedway, Kinston, Ala. (Dwayne Buggay)
May 16, SuperCup, CNB Bank Raceway Park, Clearfield, Pa. (Dan Bainey)
May 16, PASS North, Autodrome Chaudiere, Vallee-Jonction, Quebec (Ben Rowe)
May 16, NASCAR East/West, Iowa Speedway, Newton, Iowa (Brandon McReynolds)
May 16, Unsanctioned, Mid-Michigan Cup, Owosso (Mich.) Speedway (Jason Felver)
May 17, ARCA, Toledo (Ohio) Speedway (Todd Gilliland)
May 17, LMSC, Jerry Moody Memorial, Southern National Motorsports Park, Kenly, N.C. (Matt McCall)
May 17, OSCAAR, Sunset Speedway, Innisfil, Ontario (Kevin Cornelius)
May 22, Southern, Five Flags Speedway, Pensacola, Fla. (Casey Roderick)
May 22, PASS South, Concord Speedway, Midland, N.C. (Zane Smith)
May 23, Pacific, Stockton 99 (Calif.) Speedway (Jeremy Doss)
May 23, Southern, Mobile International Speedway, Irvington, Ala. (Harrison Burton)
May 23, Jegs CRA, Columbus Motor Speedway, Obetz, Ohio (Josh Nelms)
May 23, Granite State, Monadnock Speedway, Winchester, N.H. (Barry Gray)
May 23, Tri-Track, Mark Galloway 150, Evergreen Speedway, Monroe, Wash. (Kelly Mann)
May 23, SMTM, Montgomery Motor Speedway, Catoma, Ala. (Hunter Robbins)
May 23, APC, Sunset Speedway, Innisfil, Ontario (Dwayne Baker)
May 23, Maritime, Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, N.S. (Dylan Blenkhorn)
May 23, Serie ACT, Autodrome St-Eustache, Quebec (Alex Labbe)
May 24, PASS North, Memorial Day Classic, Thunder Road International Speedbowl, Barre, Vt. (Joey Doiron)
May 24, Unsanctioned, Memorial Day Classic, Thunder Road International Speedbowl, Barre, Vt. (Derrick O'donnell)
May 24, Unsanctioned, Robbie Dean Memorial, Shady Bowl Speedway, DeGraff, Ohio (Greg Stapleton)
May 24, Unsanctioned, Coastal 200, Wiscasset (Maine) Raceway (Dave Farrington Jr.)
May 25, Unsanctioned, Dick Trickle Memorial, Golden Sands Speedway, Plover, Wis. (rained out to June 7)
May 25, ARCA Midwest/CRA, Border Wars, Illiana Motor Speedway, Schererville, Ind. (Andrew Morrissey)
May 30, Jegs CRA, I-44 Speedway, Lebanon, Mo. (rained out to July 4)
May 30, BHC, New Smyrna Speedway, Samsula, Fla. (Travis Cope)
May 30, ACT, Speedway 51, Groveton, N.H. (Wayne Helliwell Jr.)
May 30, CARS, Southern National Motorsports Park, Kenly, N.C. (Christopher Bell, Deac McCaskill)
May 30, Unsanctioned, Lyle Nabbefeldt Memorial, Dells (Wis.) Raceway Park (Bobby Kendall)
May 30, Unsanctioned, Hermiston (Ore.) Super Oval (Tayler Riddle)
May 30, Unsanctioned, Madera (Calif.) Speedway (Bryan Herzog)
May 30, NASCAR West, Shasta Speedway, Anderson, Calif. (Chris Eggleston)
May 30, NASCAR East, Bowman-Gray Stadium, Winston-Salem, N.C. (Scott Heckert)
May 30, Maritime, Petty International Raceway, River Glade, N.B. (Dylan Blenkhorn)
May 30, Serie ACT, Autodrome Chaudiere, Vallee-Jonction, Quebec (rained out)
May 30, OSCAAR, Flamboro Speedway, Freelton, Ontario (rained out to Aug. 29)
May 30, WESCAR, Thunder Mountain Speedway, Williams Lake, B.C. (Ian Graham)
Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Late Model Digest - P.O. Box 340 - Murphy, NC 28906 - (828) 837-9539 - www.latemodeldigest.net