About the newspaper
FAQs
Subscribe
Advertising
Contact us

Schedules
by month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

Schedules
by series
ACT
ARCA
ARCA Midwest
Big 8
CRA
Florida UP
Granite State
LMSC specials
Main Event
Maritime
NASCAR Canada
OSCAAR
Outlaw specials
Pacific
PASS
Pro Cup
Rocky Mtn.
SE Limited
Southern Super
SRL
SSSTS
UARA
Unsanctioned

Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Chris Anthony (Michigan)
Joe Aramendia (Texas)
Andy Belmont (ARCA)
Buster Bennet (N.C.)
Lowell Bennett (Wisconsin)
Brian Bergakker (Michigan)
Billy Bigley Jr. (Fla./Pro Cup)
Andy Bozell (Michigan)
Phil Bozell (Michigan)
Drew Brannon (Florida)
Kristin Bumbera (Texas)
Joe Bush (Michigan)
Gregg Carby (Ky./W.Va.)
Bill Catania Jr. (Upstate N.Y.)
Jamey Caudill (N.C.)
Mike Chambers (N.C.)
Tracey Chambers (N.C.)
Ted Christopher (Northeast)
Scott Chubbuck (Maine)
Johnny Clark (PASS)
Rich Clouser (Florida)
Ryan Crane (Southeast)
Brad Dahmer (Wisconsin)
Cliff Daniels (Virginia)
Tiffany Daniels (Virginia)
Travis Dassow (Wisconsin)
Brandon Dean (UARA)
Richie Dearborn (PASS)
Chris Dilbeck (Georgia)
Brent Dragon (ACT)
Jeff Dunford (OSCAAR)
Mike Ehde (Wisconsin)
Troy Ermish (California)
C.E. Falk (Virginia)
Chad Finley (Mich./ASALMS)
Chris Fontaine (Florida)
Ryan Foster (California)
Bo Foust (N.C.)
Austin Fullerton (Missouri)
Mike Gardner (Wisconsin)
Glenn Gault Jr. (Ohio/Erie)
Benny Gordon (Pro Cup)
Katie Hagar (Maine)
Josh Hamner (Alabama)
Nathan Haseleu (Wisconsin)
Drew Herring (Virginia)
Russ Hersey (N.H.)
Eddie Hoffman (Midwest)
Nick Joanides (California)
Jarit Johnson (ASALMS)
Justin Johnson (N.C.)
Tim Jordan (Conn.)
Jack Kalwasinski (Chicago)
M.K. Kanke (SRL)
Will Kimmel (Kentucky)
Travis Kittleson (Florida)
Jeff Lapcevich (Ontario)
Justin Larson (Florida)
Jody Lavender (Pro Cup)
Gary Lewis (Northwest)
Spencer MacPherson (Ontario)
Mike Mansch (California)
Shannon Mansch (California)
B.J. McLeod (Florida)
Butch Miller (Midwest)
Brian Moczygemba (Texas)
Brett Moffitt (ASALMS)
Andy Monday (Wisconsin)
Brad Mueller (Wisconsin)
Scott Mulkern (Maine)
Josh Nelms (Illinois)
Alli Owens (N.C./Florida)
J.J. Pack (Pa./Pro Cup)
Scott Payea (ACT)
Victor Pfluger (California)
Woody Pitkat (Conn.)
Joey Polewarczyk (ACT)
Dale Prunty (Wisconsin)
David Prunty (Wisconsin)
Dennis Prunty (Wisconsin)
Derek Ramstrom (PASS)
Eric Richardson (California)
Bradley Riethmeyer (Texas)
Hunter Robbins (ASALMS)
Tim Russell (Florida/ARCA)
Tim Schendel (Wis./Midwest)
Eric Schmidt (SRL/Calif.)
Dennis Schoenfeld (N.C.)
Gary Sherman (Michigan)
Jason Shively (CRA)
Beau Slocumb (Georgia)
Casey Smith (Texas)
Cody Smith (Texas)
Wayne Smith (Maritime)
Justin South (Alabama)
Curt Spalding (Michigan)
Dennis Strickland (Ohio/Mich.)
Kris Stump (ASALMS)
Michelle Theriault (Pro Cup)
Scott Thomas (Michigan)
Tom Thomas (Michigan)
Derek Thorn (ASALMS)
Derrick Tiemersma (Ontario)
Bryant Trim (Upstate N.Y.)
Randy Turner (Maine)
Jonathan Urlin (Ontario)
James VanDomselaar (Alberta)
Johnny VanDoorn (Michigan)
Kent Vincent (Maritime)
Dave Waite (Ontario)
Sam Watts (Florida)
Rob Werkmeister (Michigan)
Corey Williams (PASS)
Joe Winchell (Florida)
Jamie Yelton (UARA)
Dalton Zehr (Florida)

Advanced Racing Suspension
Aero Race Wheels
Bassett Wheels
Camcraft Cams
Chassis R&D
Circle Racing Wheels
Czech-Mate Enterprises
Davinci Racing Carburetors
Diamond Wheels
Hawk Performance
Integra Shocks
Oliver Racing Parts
Performance Friction
PitBoxes by Ricky Sanders
Pit Solutions
Pro Shocks
Pro Systems Carbs
QA1 Shocks
Quarter Master
Racing Electronics
Revolution Shocks
Roltek Transmissions
Scott Performance Wires
Shoxskinz
Sierra Racing Products
True Laser Track
VDL Fuel Systems
Wilwood Brakes

AR Bodies
Five Star Race Car Bodies

Lightning Light

A&A Manufacturing
Chassis Shop Perf. Products
Finish Line Fabricating
HarCor Racing Fabrication
Howe Racing Enterprises
KLB Race Cars
Lefthander Chassis
LTO/Performancenter
Marlowe Racing Chassis
McColl Racing Enterprises
Pathfinder Chassis
Port City Racecars
RanderCar Chassis
Victory Circle Chassis & Parts

Automotive Specialists
Baker Engineering
B&B Racing Engines
Dale Stroud Enterprises
Draime Enterprises
Gaerte Engines
Jeff Hamner Racing Engines
McGunegill Engine Performance
Nine Mile Machine Shop
Phil Harper Motorsports
Rhodes Performance Machine
Ryan Brown Racing
Tesar Engineering

Ayers Racing Images
BK Graphix
DazzleLicious
Duck Graphics
KC Graphics
Phoenix Sign & Design
T-shirts Unlimited
Vinyl Works

Auto Racing Trader
Behrent's Perf. Warehouse
Brad Dahmer Motorsports
Brothers Jorgenson Racing
CDOC Systemized Performance
Central High Performance
Coleman Racing Products
CV Products
Dan Press Industries
Davis Motorsports
Essex Parts Services
Garrison Racing Equipment
Grisdale Racing Products
Hixon Enterprises & Equip.
Keyser's Port City Racing
Lane Automotive
Mahle Motorsports
Naake Suspension Specialists
Performance Analysis
Performancenter Racing
Poske's Performance Parts
Premier Parts Canada
QuickCar Racing Products
RaceCar Engineering
Race Car Help
Racing Junk
Shively Racing
SpeedPartz Online
Stock Car Products Inc.

American Racing Academy
Buck Baker Driving School
Dale Jarrett Racing Adventure
Drivetech Racing School
Fast Track High Performance
Finish Line Racing School
Monster Racing School
Richard Petty Driving Experience
Stock Car Racing Experience
Team Ciferno Ride & Drive
Team Texas High Performance
Track Time Driving School

Featherlite
Renegade Transportation
Trailers of the East Coast

Advantage Mspts Marketing
Big West Racing
Blakesley Sports Media
Checkers to Wreckers (Maritime)
Chicagoland Racing History
Florida Stock Car Racing
Krazy About Racing
Lone Star Speedzone
Long Island Racing
Maine Racing
MM21 MotorSports Management
MPRoy's Oval Racing (Canada)
Northeast Raceway Media
NorthwestRacer
Race Fans Network (Northwest)
Race New York
RaceRap
Race22
RacingWest
Short Track Talk (Alabama)
South Carolina Motorsports
Southern Racing Marketing
Speed51
Strap In (New England)
Vermont Motorsports Magazine
Yankee Racer

David Allio (U.S.)
Mark Bochiardy (Southeast)
Dave Brainard (N.C.)
Lisa Bryner (Virginia)
Chuck Chamblee (Alabama)
Bill Coleman (California)
Richard Cunningham (Kentucky)
Mike Curran (Nashville)
Anna Denton (Alabama)
Tom DeVette (Michigan)
Randy Ellen (Michigan)
Michael Fettig (Florida)
Ron Fox (Tennessee)
Dave Franks (Ontario)
Chuck Green (Florida)
Kory Hales (Midwest)
Ron Harner (Michigan/Indiana)
Ron Haw (Kansas City)
Jack Hedstrom (Las Vegas)
Drew Hierwarter (UARA)
Doug Hornickel (Wisconsin)
Jim Jones (Florida)
Eric LaFleche (ACT/Northeast)
Brian Losness (Rocky Mtn)
James MacDonald (Ontario)
Robert Michon (Michigan)
Bruce Nuttleman (Wis./Minn.)
Charlie Orns (Toledo)
Randall Perry (Tennessee)
Dirk Redder (Michigan)
Jim Remsik (Wisconsin)
Todd Ridgeway (Ohio)
Derek Smith (Ontario)
Joe Starr (Colorado)
David & Susan Stone (Calif.)
Craig Thompson (Michigan)
Rick Warren (Florida)
Mike Wright (Northwest)

Adirondack International Speedway
Anderson Motor Speedway
Anderson Speedway
Angola Motor Speedway
Auburndale Speedway
Auto Clearing Motor Speedway
Auto City Speedway
Autodrome St-Eustache
Baer Field Speedway
Barberton Raceway Park
Beech Bend Raceway Park
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway
Berlin Raceway
Big Country Speedway
Canaan Fair Speedway
Capital City Speedway
Caraway Speedway
Centre for Speed
Citrus County Speedway
Colorado National Speedway
Columbus Motor Speedway
Columbus 151 Speedway
Concord Speedway
Corbin Speedway
Delaware Speedway Park
Dells Raceway Park
DeSoto Super Speedway
Dillon Motor Speedway
Dixie Motor Speedway
Douglas County Speedway
Edmonton International Raceway
Elko Speedway
Evergreen Speedway
Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville
Five Flags Speedway
Flamboro Speedway
Flat Rock Speedway
Florence Motor Speedway
Franklin County Speedway
Galesburg Speedway
Golden Sands Speedway
Greenville-Pickens Speedway
Gresham Motorsports Park
Grundy County Speedway
Havasu 95 Speedway
Hawkeye Downs Speedway
Hickory Motor Speedway
Highland Rim Speedway
Holland Motorsports Complex
Huntsville Speedway
I-10 Speedway
I-25 Speedway
Illiana Motor Speedway
Indianapolis Speedrome
Jefferson Speedway
Jennerstown Speedway
Kalamazoo Speedway
Kawartha Speedway
Kentucky Motor Speedway
Kil-Kare Speedway
Kinross Speedpark
LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway
Laird International Raceway
Lake City Speedway
Lake Erie Speedway
Lakeport Speedway
Lancaster Raceway Park
Langley Speedway
Lanier National Speedway
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Lee USA Speedway
Lorain Speedway
Lucas Oil Raceway at Indy
Madera Speedway
Madison International Speedway
Mahoning Valley Speedway
Marshfield Motor Speedway
Meridian Motor Speedway
Midvale Speedway
Mobile International Speedway
Monadnock Speedway
Mosport International Raceway
Motor Mile Speedway
Motordrome Speedway
Mount Lawn Speedway
Mountain Speedway
Myrtle Beach Speedway
M-40 Speedway
New Paris Speedway
New Smyrna Speedway
Newport Speedway
Norway Speedway
Old Dominion Speedway
Orange County Speedway
Orange Show Speedway
Orlando Speedworld
Owosso Speedway
Oxford Plains Speedway
Peterborough Speedway
Punta Gorda Speedway
Race City Motorsports Park
Raceway Park (Minn.)
Raceway Park (Mont.)
Riverhead Raceway
Riverside Speedway (N.H.)
Riverside Speedway (Nova Scotia)
Riverview Speedway
Rockford Speedway
Salem Speedway
Sandia Motor Speedway
Sauble Speedway
Scotia Speedworld
Seekonk Speedway
Shady Bowl Speedway
Shasta Raceway Park
Shenandoah Speedway
Slinger Super Speedway
South Alabama Speedway
South Boston Speedway
South Georgia Motorsports Park
South Sound Speedway
Spartan Speedway
Speedway 660
Speedway 95
Stateline Speedway
Sunset Speedway
Thompson International Speedway
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl
Thunderhill Raceway
Toledo Speedway
Toyota Speedway at Irwindale
Tri-County Motor Speedway
Tucson Raceway Park
Twin State Speedway
Varney Motor Speedway
Wake County Speedway
Watermelon Capital Speedway
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
White Mountain Motorsports Park
Whittemore Speedway
Wisconsin International Raceway
Yakima Speedway

Crow Enterprizes
Fuel Safe
HANS Device
Impact Racing
Kool Mat
Pyrotect Safety
SafeRacer
Simpson Racing Products
Speed Sport Uniforms
SST Motorsports

ACT
Airport Auto Brokers (Calif.)
ARCA
ASA Midwest Tour
ASA Racing
BC Late Model Series
Big 8 (Midwest)
Champion Racing Association
FASCAR
Florida United Promoters
ICAR (Northwest)
INSSA (Northwest)
Ken-Ten
Main Event
NASCAR
NASCAR Touring
OSCAAR
PASS
Parts for Trucks Maritime Tour
Pro Cup
Rocky Mountain
Southeast Limited
Southern Superstars
SRL
TBRA (Ohio/Pa.)
Texas Super Racing Series
UARA

Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Late Model Digest - P.O. Box 340 - Murphy, NC 28906 - (828) 837-9539 - www.latemodeldigest.net