About the newspaper
Contact us

by month

by series
ARCA Midwest
Big 8
Granite State
LMSC specials
Main Event
Outlaw specials
Rocky Mtn.
SE Limited
Southern Super

Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links
(Listing includes date, sanction, track and winner)
June 5, Big 8, Hawkeye Downs Speedway, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Caleb Adrian)
June 5, Unsanctioned, Triple Crown, Madison International Speedway, Oregon, Wis. (Ty Majeski)
June 6, ARCA Gold Cup, Joy Fair Memorial, Flat Rock (Mich.) Speedway (Terry Senneker)
June 6, PASS South, South Boston (Va.) Speedway (Kaz Grala)
June 6, Southern, Watermelon Capital Speedway, Cordele, Ga. (Daniel Hemric)
June 6, Tri-Track, Stateline Speedway, Post Falls, Idaho (Blake Williams)
June 6, Rocky Mtn, Magic Valley Speedway, Twin Falls, Idaho (Eddy McKean)
June 6, ACT, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Fair Haven, Vt. (Joey Polewarczyk Jr.)
June 6, Unsanctioned, Robbie Dean Memorial, Columbus Motor Speedway, Obetz, Ohio (Kyle Jones)
June 6, Unsanctioned, Mid-Michigan Cup, Auto City Speedway, Clio, Mich. (Blake Childers)
June 6, Unsanctioned, South Alabama Speedway, Kinston, Ala. (Justin South)
June 6, Unsanctioned, Fairgrounds Speedway, Nashville, Tenn. (Willie Allen)
June 6, APC, Flamboro Speedway, Freelton, Ontario (Dale Shaw)
June 6, OSCAAR, Sunset Speedway, Innisfil, Ontario (Kevin Cornelius)
June 6, Serie ACT, Riverside Speedway, Ste-Croix, Quebec (Alex Labbe)
June 7, Unsanctioned, Dick Trickle Memorial, Golden Sands Speedway, Plover, Wis. (Frank Kreyer)
June 10, Outlaw, Stan Perry Memorial, Angola Motorsport Speedway, Fremont, Ind. (Tyler Roahrig)
June 11, RW&B, Wisconsin International Raceway, Kaukauna, Wis. (rained out)
June 12, CARS, Tri-County Motor Speedway, Hudson, N.C. (Quin Houff, Brayton Haws)
June 13, ARCA Midwest, Dells (Wis.) Raceway Park (rained out)
June 13, CRA Sportsman, Anderson (Ind.) Speedway (Scott Tomasik)
June 13, Unsanctioned, Elmer Musgrave Memorial, Illiana Motor Speedway, Schererville, Ind. (rained out)
June 13, SuperCup, Columbus Motor Speedway, Obetz, Ohio (rained out)
June 13, Maritime, Riverside International Speedway, James River, N.S. (George Koszkulics)
June 13, Canadian Tire, Autodrome Chaudiere, Vallee-Jonction, Quebec (Jason Hathaway)
June 13, WESCAR, PGARA Speedway, Prince George, B.C. (Dave Olsen)
June 14, Granite State, Hudson (N.H.) Speedway (Derek Griffith)
June 14, PASS North, Speedway 95, Hermon, Maine (Mike Rowe)
June 16, ARCA/CRA, Rowdy 251, Berlin Raceway, Marne, Mich. (Erik Jones)
June 18, RW&B, Wisconsin International Raceway, Kaukauna, Wis. (Steve Apel)
June 18, Unsanctioned, Flip Merwin Memorial, State Park Speedway, Wausau, Wis. (Tim Sauter)
June 19, PASS South, Anderson Motor Speedway, Williamston, S.C. (Jared Irvan)
June 20, Southern, Montgomery Motor Speedway, Catoma, Ala. (Casey Smith)
June 20, ACT, White Mountain Motorsports Park, North Woodstock, N.H. (Wayne Helliwell Jr.)
June 20, Main Event/Gold Cup, Sandusky (Ohio) Speedway (Jeff Ganus)
June 20, TUNDRA, Jefferson (Wis.) Speedway (rained out)
June 20, Jegs CRA, Salem (Ind.) Speedway (rained out)
June 20, Rocky Mtn, Spokane County (Wash.) Super Oval (Braeden Havens)
June 20, Unsanctioned, Madera (Calif.) Speedway (Bryan Herzog)
June 20, Unsanctioned, Highland Rim Speedway, Ridgetop, Tenn. (Michael House)
June 20, BHC, Showtime Speedway, Pinellas Park, Fla. (Chris Fontaine)
June 20, NASCAR East, Langley Speedway, Hampton, Va. (William Byron)
June 20, Maritime, Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, N.S. (Cole Butcher)
June 20, Canadian, Sunset Speedway, Innisfil, Ontario (Alex Tagliani)
June 26, Main Event, Dixie Motor Speedway, Birch Run, Mich. (Jeff Ganus)
June 26, Big 8, Madison International Speedway, Oregon, Wis. (Austin Nason)
June 26, PASS North, Lee USA (N.H.) Speedway (D.J. Shaw)
June 26, APC, Delaware Speedway, London, Ontario (Jesse Kennedy)
June 27, Unsanctioned, Summer Showdown, Evergreen Speedway, Monroe, Wash. (Bubba Pollard)
June 27, Pacific, All American Speedway, Roseville, Calif. (Travis Milburn)
June 27, ARCA Midwest, Rockford Speedway, Loves Park, Ill. (Ty Majeski)
June 27, CRA, Columbus Motor Speedway, Obetz, Ohio (rained out)
June 27, Granite State, Star Speedway, Epping, N.H. (Derek Griffith)
June 27, ACT, Oxford Plains (Maine) Speedway (rained out to July 25)
June 27, Unsanctioned, Auburndale (Fla.) Speedway (Jesse Dutilly)
June 27, Outlaw, Lane 75, Kalamazoo (Mich.) Speedway (rained out)
June 27, Unsanctioned, Pro Stock 125, Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, West Scarborough, Maine (Joey Doiron)
June 27, SuperCup, CNB Bank Raceway Park, Clearfield, Pa. (rained out to July 18)
June 27, Maritime, Petty International Raceway, River Glade, N.B. (Darren MacKinnon)
June 27, OSCAAR, Sunset Speedway, Innisfil, Ontario (rained out)
June 27, Serie ACT, Autodrome Montmagny, Quebec (Karl Allard)
June 28, ARCA, Winchester, (Ind.) Speedway (Austin Self)
Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Late Model Digest - P.O. Box 340 - Murphy, NC 28906 - (828) 837-9539 - www.latemodeldigest.net