About the newspaper
Contact us

by month

by series
ARCA Midwest
Big 8
Granite State
LMSC specials
Main Event
Outlaw specials
Rocky Mtn.
SE Limited
Southern Super

Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links
(Listing includes date, sanction, track and winner)
Aug. 1, Tri-Track, NAPA Idaho 200, Stateline Speedway, Post Falls, Idaho (J.C. Wofford)
Aug. 1, CARS, Orange County Speedway, Rougemont, N.C. (Brandon Setzer, Josh Berry)
Aug. 1, TUNDRA, State Park Speedway, Rib Mountain, Wis. (Dalton Zehr)
Aug. 1, Jegs CRA, Berlin Raceway, Marne, Mich. (Brian Campbell)
Aug. 1, Outlaw, Mudslinger 100, Auto City Speedway, Clio, Mich. (Todd Rosebrugh)
Aug. 1, Granite State, White Mountain Motorsports Park, North Woodstock, N.H. (Derek Griffith)
Aug. 1, SRL, Redwood Acres Raceway, Eureka, Calif. (Jim Pettit II)
Aug. 1, Unsanctioned, Fairgrounds Speedway, Nashville, Tenn. (Cole Williams)
Aug. 1, Unsanctioned, South Alabama Speedway, Kinston, Ala. (Bubba Pollard)
Aug. 1, Serie ACT, Autodrome St-Felicien, Quebec (Dany Trepanier)
Aug. 1, Maritime, Oyster Bed (P.E.I.) Speedway (Darren MacKinnon)
Aug. 1, OSCAAR, Peterborough (Ontario) Speedway (Kevin Cornelius)
Aug. 1, APC, Beat the Heat 150, Sauble (Ontario) Speedway (rained out)
Aug. 2, Main Event, Mansfield (Ohio) Speedway (Jeff Ganus)
Aug. 4, ARCA Midwest, Dixieland 250, Wisconsin International Raceway, Kaukauna, Wis. (Nick Murgic)
Aug. 4, Big 8, Wisconsin International Raceway, Kaukauna, Wis. (Jon Reynolds Jr.)
Aug. 6, Outlaw, Summer Sizzler, New Paris (Ind.) Speedway (Tyler Roahrig)
Aug. 7, Main Event, Dixie Motor Speedway, Birch Run, Mich. (Jeff Ganus)
Aug. 8, Jegs CRA, Auto City Speedway, Clio, Mich. (Dalton Armstrong)
Aug. 8, Unsanctioned, Al Cook Jr. Memorial, Angola Motorsport Speedway, Fremont, Ind. (Tommy Cook)
Aug. 8, ACT, Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, West Scarborough, Maine (Brad Babb)
Aug. 8, Granite State, Monadnock Speedway, Winchester, N.H. (Matt Frahm)
Aug. 8, Unsanctioned, Miller 200, South Sound Speedway, Tenino, Wash. (Parker Stephens)
Aug. 8, Unsanctioned, Boss Hogg 100, Wiscasset (Maine) Speedway (Wyatt Alexander)
Aug. 8, SuperCup, Midvale (Ohio) Speedway (Larry Berg)
Aug. 8, ARCA, Berlin Raceway, Marne, Mich. (Grant Enfinger)
Aug. 8, PASS North, Autodrome Montmagny, Quebec (Jeremy Davis)
Aug. 8, Maritime, Atlantic Cat 250, Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, N.S. (Cassius Clark)
Aug. 8, WESCAR, Triple 50s, Agassiz (B.C.) Speedway (Cameron Graham)
Aug. 12, Outlaw, Kalamazoo Klash XXI, Kalamazoo (Mich.) Speedway (Jeff Ganus)
Aug. 12, CRA, Kalamazoo (Mich.) Speedway (Ali Kern)
Aug. 13, RW&B, Wisconsin International Raceway, Kaukauna, Wis. (Lowell Bennett)
Aug. 14, Unsanctioned, Frank Welch 94, Grundy County Speedway, Morris, Ill. (Larry Schuler)
Aug. 14, Main Event/Gold Cup, Toledo (Ohio) Speedway (Dakota Carlson)
Aug. 14, ARCA Midwest, Norway (Mich.) Speedway (Ty Majeski)
Aug. 15, CRA, Flat Rock (Mich.) Speedway (Hunter Baize)
Aug. 15, PASS South, South Boston (Va.) Speedway (Zane Smith)
Aug. 15, SMTM, Montgomery (Ala.) Motor Speedway (Augie Grill)
Aug. 15, Unsanctioned, Habelman Bros. 100, Dells (Wis.) Raceway Park (Dennis Prunty)
Aug. 15, Pacific, Madera (Calif.) Speedway (Jeremy Doss)
Aug. 15, Rocky Mtn, Rocky Mountain Raceway, West Valley City, Utah (Jonathon Gomez)
Aug. 15, NASCAR West, Evergreen Speedway, Monroe, Wash. (David Mayhew)
Aug. 15, NASCAR East, Motordrome Speedway, Smithton, Pa. (Dillon Bassett)
Aug. 15, Canadian, Riverside International Speedway, Antigonish, N.S. (Scott Steckly)
Aug. 16, CRA Sportsman, Anderson (Ind.) Speedway (Billy Van Meter)
Aug. 20, Unsanctioned, Lodi Memorial, State Park Speedway, Rib Mountain, Wis. (Tim Sauter)
Aug. 21, Unsanctioned, Triple Crown, Madison International Speedway, Oregon, Wis. (Ty Majeski)
Aug. 21, Unsanctioned, Frank Welch 94, Grundy County Speedway, Morris, Ill. (Tony Scalpelli Jr.)
Aug. 22, ARCA/CRA, Baer Field Speedway, Fort Wayne, Ind. (Grant Quinlan)
Aug. 22, Southern, Mobile International Speedway, Irvington, Ala. (Donnie Wilson)
Aug. 22, SE Limited, Tri-County Motor Speedway, Hudson, N.C. (Mack Little)
Aug. 22, SRL, Stockton 99 (Calif.) Speedway (Jacob Gomes)
Aug. 22, Outlaw, Owosso (Mich.) Speedway (Todd Rosebrugh)
Aug. 22, Unsanctioned, Badgerland Challenge #3, Jefferson (Wis.) Speedway (Stephen Scheel)
Aug. 22, SuperCup, Jennerstown (Pa.) Speedway (Codie Rohrbaugh)
Aug. 22, NASCAR West, Colorado National Speedway, Erie, Colo. (Ryan Partridge)
Aug. 22, ACT/Castrol, Riverside Speedway, Ste-Croix, Quebec (Joey Polewarczyk Jr.)
Aug. 22, Maritime, Petty International Raceway, River Glade, N.B. (Craig Slaunwhite)
Aug. 22, OSCAAR, Sunset Speedway, Innisfil, Ontario (Kevin Cornelius)
Aug. 23, Main Event, Spitzer Motor Speedway, Mansfield, Ohio (Mike Mazzagatti)
Aug. 23, Granite State, Hudson (N.H.) Speedway (rained out)
Aug. 23, Outlaw, Paul Miller Memorial, New Paris (Ind.) Speedway (Jack Landis)
Aug. 29, CARS, Concord Speedway, Midland, N.C.
Aug. 29, Jegs CRA, Owosso Speedway, Ovid, Mich.
Aug. 29, Outlaw, Chet Mysliwiec Memorial, Berlin Raceway, Marne, Mich.
Aug. 29, Tri-Track, I-90 Challenge, Spokane County Raceway Super Oval, Airport Heights, Wash.
Aug. 29, LMSC, South Boston (Va.) Speedway
Aug. 29, Unsanctioned, Madera (Calif.) Speedway
Aug. 29, OSCAAR, Don Biederman Memorial, Flamboro Speedway, Freelton, Ontario
Aug. 30, PASS North, AIM Recycling Oxford 250, Oxford Plains (Maine) Speedway
Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Late Model Digest - P.O. Box 340 - Murphy, NC 28906 - (828) 837-9539 - www.latemodeldigest.net