About the newspaper
FAQs
Subscribe
Advertising
Contact us

Schedules
by month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

Schedules
by series
ACT
ARCA
ARCA Midwest
Big 8
CARS
CRA
Granite State
LMSC specials
Main Event
Maritime
NASCAR Canada
OSCAAR
Outlaw specials
Pacific
PASS
Rocky Mtn.
SE Limited
Southern Super
SRL
TUNDRA
Unsanctioned

Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Feb. 14, Daytona (Fla.) International Speedway (Grant Enfinger)

March 14, Mobile International Speedway, Irvington, Ala. (Grant Enfinger)

April 11, Fairgrounds Speedway, Nashville, Tenn. (Grant Enfinger)
April 26, Salem (Ind.) Speedway (Ken Schrader)

May 1, Talladega (Ala.) Superspeedway (Blake Jones)
May 17, Toledo (Ohio) Speedway (Todd Gilliland)
May 24, New Jersey Motorsports Park, Millville, N.J. (Kyle Weatherman)

June 6, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, Pa. (Trevor Bayne)
June 12, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, Mich. (Ross Kenseth)
June 20, Chicagoland Speedway, Joliet, Ill. (Ryan Reed)
June 28, Winchester (Ind.) Speedway (Austin Self)

July 17, Iowa Speedway, Newton, Iowa (Mason Mitchell)
July 24, Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis, Clermont, Ind. (Travis Braden)

Aug. 1, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, Pa. (Mason Mitchell)
Aug. 8, Berlin Raceway, Marne, Mich. (Grant Enfinger)
Aug. 23, Illinois State Fairgrounds, Springfield, Ill. (A.J. Fike)

Sept. 7, DuQuoin (Ill.) State Fairgrounds (Grant Enfinger)
Sept. 19, Salem (Ind.) Speedway (Ken Schrader)
Sept. 25, Kentucky Speedway, Sparta, Ky. (Ryan Reed)

Oct. 16, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City (Mason Mitchell)


Point standings
(Final 2015)

1. Grant Enfinger, 5085
2. Austin Self, 4660
3. Josh Williams, 4650
4. Tom Hessert, 4630
5. David Levine, 4515
6. Bo LeMastus, 4120
7. Sarah Cornett-Ching, 4085
8. Thomas Praytor, 3930
9. James Swanson, 3745
10. Kyle Weatherman, 3565



Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Late Model Digest - P.O. Box 1342 - Gainesville, GA 30503 - (706) 677-1017 - www.latemodeldigest.net