About the newspaper
FAQs
Subscribe
Advertising
Contact us

Schedules
by month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

Schedules
by series
ACT
ARCA
ARCA Midwest
Big 8
CARS
CRA
Granite State
LMSC specials
Main Event
Maritime
NASCAR Canada
OSCAAR
Outlaw specials
Pacific
PASS
Rocky Mtn.
SE Limited
Southern Super
SRL
TUNDRA
Unsanctioned

Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links
(Listing includes date, sanction, track and winner)
April 4, PASS South, Easter Bunny 150, Hickory Motor Speedway, Newton, N.C. (Preston Peltier)
April 4, Unsanctioned, Fairgrounds Speedway, Nashville, Tenn. (Willie Allen)
April 4, NASCAR East, Greenville-Pickens Speedway, Easley, S.C. (William Byron)
April 11, ARCA/CRA, Toledo (Ohio) Speedway (Brian Campbell)
April 11, Gold Cup, Toledo (Ohio) Speedway (Jeff Ganus)
April 11, Southern, Fairgrounds Speedway, Nashville, Tenn. (Daniel Hemric)
April 11, ARCA, Fairgrounds Speedway, Nashville, Tenn. (Grant Enfinger)
April 11, Bright House, DeSoto Speedway, Bradenton, Fla. (Jesse Dutilly)
April 11, Pacific, Irwindale (Calif.) Speedway (Derek Thorn)
April 11, NASCAR West, Irwindale (Calif.) Speedway (Chris Eggleston)
April 12, Granite State, Icebreaker, Thompson (Conn.) Speedway (Dillon Moltz)
April 12, Tri-Track, Apple Cup, Yakima (Wash.) Speedway (Shelby Thompson)
April 12, Big 8, Spring Classic, Rockford (Ill.) Speedway (Bobby Wilberg)
April 18, ACT, Oxford Plains (Maine) Speedway (Joey Polewarczyk Jr.)
April 18, PASS North, Oxford Plains (Maine) Speedway (Mike Rowe)
April 18, CARS, Orange County Speedway, Rougemont, N.C. (Christopher Bell, Brayton Haws)
April 18, SRL, Kern County Raceway Park, Bakersfield, Calif. (Derek Thorn)
April 18, Pacific, All American Speedway, Roseville, Calif. (Shannon Mansch)
April 18, Outlaw, Icebreaker, Berlin Raceway, Marne, Mich. (Terry Senneker)
April 18, NASCAR East, Bristol (Tenn.) Motor Speedway (Kyle Benjamin)
April 19, Unsanctioned, Icebreaker, Dells (Wis.) Raceway Park (Travis Sauter)
April 23, LMSC, Denny Hamlin Foundation Short Track Showdown, South Boston (Va.) Speedway (Timothy Peters)
April 24, LMSC, Racing for Wishes 150, Shenandoah (Va.) Speedway (Michael Hardin)
April 24, Southern, Five Flags Speedway, Pensacola, Fla. (Kyle Grissom)
April 25, Outlaw, Intimidator 100, Kalamazoo (Mich.) Speedway (rained out to May 2)
April 25, PASS South, Myrtle Beach (S.C.) Speedway (rained out)
April 25, Southern, Mobile (Ala.) International Speedway (Casey Smith)
April 25, SMTM, Montgomery (Ala.) Motor Speedway (R.S. Senter)
April 25, Granite State, Claremont (N.H.) Speedway (Derek Griffith)
April 26, ARCA/CRA, Anderson (Ind.) Speedway (Eddie Van Meter)
April 26, ACT, Governor's Cup, Lee USA (N.H.) Speedway (Wayne Helliwell Jr.)
April 26, Tri-Track, Apple Blossom 200, Wenatchee Valley (Wash.) Super Oval (Tayler Riddle)
April 26, ARCA, Salem (Ind.) Speedway (Ken Schrader)
April 26, LMSC, Jerry Moody Memorial, Southern National Motorsports Park, Kenly, N.C. (rained out to May 17)
Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Late Model Digest - P.O. Box 340 - Murphy, NC 28906 - (828) 837-9539 - www.latemodeldigest.net