About the newspaper
FAQs
Subscribe
Advertising
Contact us

Schedules
by month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

Schedules
by series
ACT
ARCA
ARCA Midwest
Big 8
CARS
CRA
Granite State
LMSC specials
Main Event
Maritime
NASCAR Canada
OSCAAR
Outlaw specials
Pacific
PASS
Rocky Mountain
SE Limited
Southern Super
SRL
TUNDRA
Unsanctioned

Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links
(Q) - Serie ACT

Feb. 15-18, American Racer Cup, New Smyrna Speedway, Samsula, Fla. (Eddie MacDonald)

April 11-12, Governor's Cup, Lee USA (N.H.) Speedway (rained out)
April 18, Oxford Plains (Maine) Speedway (Joey Polewarczyk Jr.)
April 25-26, Governor's Cup, Lee USA (N.H.) Speedway (Wayne Helliwell Jr.)

May 2-3, Merchants Bank 150, Thunder Road International Speedbowl, Barre, Vt. (Brad Babb)
May 17, Airborne Speedway, Plattsburgh, N.Y. (Joey Polewarczyk Jr.)
May 23, (Q) Autodrome St-Eustache, Quebec (Alex Labbe)
May 30, Speedway 51, Groveton, N.H. (Wayne Helliwell Jr.)
May 30, Autodrome Chaudiere, Vallee-Jonction, Quebec (rained out)

June 6, Devil's Bowl Speedway, Fair Haven, Vt. (Joey Polewarczyk Jr.)
June 6, (Q) Circuit Riverside Speedway, Ste-Croix, Quebec (Alex Labbe)
June 20, White Mountain Motorsports Park, North Woodstock, N.H. (Wayne Helliwell Jr.)
June 27, Oxford Plains (Maine) Speedway (rained out)
June 27, (Q) Autodrome Montmagny, Quebec (Karl Allard)

July 4, (Q) Autodrome St-Eustache, Quebec (Martin Goulet Jr.)
July 11-12, (Q) Autodrome Chaudiere, Vallee-Jonction, Quebec (Alex Labbe)
July 18-19, International 500, Airborne Speedway, Plattsburgh, N.Y. (Nick Sweet)
July 25, Oxford Plains (Maine) Speedway (Joey Polewarczyk Jr.)

Aug. 1, (Q) Autodrome St-Felicien, Quebec (Dany Trepanier)
Aug. 8, Beech Ridge Motor Speedway, West Scarborough, Maine (Brad Babb)
Aug. 22, Circuit Riverside Speedway, Ste-Croix, Quebec (Joey Polewarczyk Jr.)

Sept. 5, (Q) Autodrome Montmagny, Quebec (Alex Labbe)
Sept. 12, Autodrome Chaudiere, Vallee-Jonction, Quebec (Wayne Helliwell Jr.)
Sept. 20, (Q) Autodrome St-Eustache, Quebec (Donald Theetge)
Sept. 26, Bond Auto ACT Invitational, New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, N.H. (Eddie MacDonald)

Oct. 3, Fall Foliage 200, Airborne Speedway, Plattsburgh, N.Y. (Brian Hoar)
Oct. 17, World Series of Speedway Racing, Thompson (Conn.) Speedway (Brian Hoar


Point standings
(Final 2015 ACT)

1. Wayne Helliwell Jr., 1362
2. Joey Polewarczyk Jr., 1296
3. Brad Babb, 1154
4. Emily Packard, 1070
5. Brandon Atkins, 1063
6. Jeff White, 985
7. J.R. Robinson, 975
8. Kyle Welch, 970
9. Jimmy Hebert, 968
10. Rich Dubeau, 910


(2015 Quebec)

1. Dany Trepanier, 1173
2. Jean-Francois Dery, 1145
3. Jonathan Bouvrette, 1086
4. Patrick Cliche, 1078
5. Martin Goulet Jr., 1056
6. Alex Labbe, 1045
7. Claude Leclerc, 877
8. Gaetan Gaudreault, 873
9. Charles Harvey, 767
10. Patrick Boyer, 626



Home | Schedules | News Briefs | Classifieds | Links

Late Model Digest - P.O. Box 340 - Murphy, NC 28906 - (828) 837-9539 - www.latemodel.com/lmdigest